Temple Courtyard

Buddhist Sand Painting in Akure Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Akure

Buddhist Sand Painting in Akure Temple Courtyard

Yashica MAT-124G · in a temple courtyard in Akure

Matariki Ceremony in Wellington Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Wellington

Matariki Ceremony in Wellington Temple Courtyard

Hasselblad X2D 100C · in a temple courtyard in Wellington

Indigo and Ochre Batik Stacks at Balinese Temple Edge in in a temple courtyard in Denpasar

Indigo and Ochre Batik Stacks at Balinese Temple Edge

Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra · in a temple courtyard in Denpasar

Temple Courtyard Silhouette Before Prayer in beneath a pagoda roof near Makurdi

Temple Courtyard Silhouette Before Prayer

Nikon D4 · beneath a pagoda roof near Makurdi

Capoeira Circle in Salvador Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Salvador

Capoeira Circle in Salvador Temple Courtyard

Huawei P60 Pro · in a temple courtyard in Salvador

Batik Cloth Dyeing Ritual in Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard near Denpasar

Batik Cloth Dyeing Ritual in Temple Courtyard

Asahi Pentax S · in a temple courtyard near Denpasar

Moths Circle Lantern on Kongo Temple Porch in in a temple courtyard in M'banza-Kongo

Moths Circle Lantern on Kongo Temple Porch

Leica M2 · in a temple courtyard in M'banza-Kongo

Rock-hewn church columns in Hobart temple courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Hobart

Rock-hewn church columns in Hobart temple courtyard

Canon A-1 · in a temple courtyard in Hobart

Matariki Ceremony Stars Wellington Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Wellington

Matariki Ceremony Stars Wellington Temple Courtyard

iPhone 7 · in a temple courtyard in Wellington

Predawn Capoeira Circle in Salvador Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Salvador

Predawn Capoeira Circle in Salvador Temple Courtyard

Zorki 3S · in a temple courtyard in Salvador

Aboriginal Ochre Ceremony in Sydney Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Sydney

Aboriginal Ochre Ceremony in Sydney Temple Courtyard

Google Pixel 6 · in a temple courtyard in Sydney

Souvenir Table Under Tarps in Denpasar Temple in in a temple courtyard in Denpasar

Souvenir Table Under Tarps in Denpasar Temple

Canon EOS 600D · in a temple courtyard in Denpasar

Fijian Kava Ceremony in Pune Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Pune

Fijian Kava Ceremony in Pune Temple Courtyard

Canon EOS 400D · in a temple courtyard in Pune

Maori Haka Dancers in Auckland Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Auckland

Maori Haka Dancers in Auckland Temple Courtyard

Canon EOS R8 · in a temple courtyard in Auckland

Neon-Lit Night Market in Ogbomosho Temple in in a temple courtyard in Ogbomosho

Neon-Lit Night Market in Ogbomosho Temple

Canon EOS 5D Mark II · in a temple courtyard in Ogbomosho

Mandala Artists Create Sand Art in Winter Drizzle in in a temple courtyard near Tolyatti

Mandala Artists Create Sand Art in Winter Drizzle

Samsung Galaxy Note 10+ · in a temple courtyard near Tolyatti

Dawn Mist in Windhoek Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard near Windhoek

Dawn Mist in Windhoek Temple Courtyard

Fujifilm X-Pro3 · in a temple courtyard near Windhoek

Lantern Light in Winter Temple Courtyard Lhasa in in a temple courtyard near Lhasa

Lantern Light in Winter Temple Courtyard Lhasa

iPhone 15 Pro Max · in a temple courtyard near Lhasa

Woodblock Artist in Amsterdam Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in De Pijp, Amsterdam

Woodblock Artist in Amsterdam Temple Courtyard

Panasonic Lumix DC-S9 · in a temple courtyard in De Pijp, Amsterdam

Predawn Costume Workshop in Ilorin Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Ilorin

Predawn Costume Workshop in Ilorin Temple Courtyard

Yashica MAT-124G · in a temple courtyard in Ilorin

Pilgrimage Souvenir Stall Under Blue Dawn Nairobi in in a temple courtyard in Nairobi

Pilgrimage Souvenir Stall Under Blue Dawn Nairobi

Smena 8M · in a temple courtyard in Nairobi

Woodblock Print Counter Sunset Kandahar Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Kandahar

Woodblock Print Counter Sunset Kandahar Courtyard

Olympus OM-D E-M1 · in a temple courtyard in Kandahar

Winter Diwali Rangoli at Sarnath Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Sarnath, Varanasi

Winter Diwali Rangoli at Sarnath Temple Courtyard

Google Pixel 8 · in a temple courtyard in Sarnath, Varanasi

Kente Weaver in Kumasi Temple Courtyard at Blue Hour in in a temple courtyard in Kumasi

Kente Weaver in Kumasi Temple Courtyard at Blue Hour

Kiev 5 rangefinder · in a temple courtyard in Kumasi

Japanese Temple Gate in Monsoon Malabo Before Sunrise in in a temple courtyard in Malabo

Japanese Temple Gate in Monsoon Malabo Before Sunrise

Canon EOS-1D · in a temple courtyard in Malabo

Japanese Print in Herat Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Herat

Japanese Print in Herat Temple Courtyard

Panasonic Lumix DC-S9 · in a temple courtyard in Herat

Folk Costume Fitting in Maseru Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Maseru

Folk Costume Fitting in Maseru Temple Courtyard

Canon EOS 800D · in a temple courtyard in Maseru

Monkey Steals Offering Brass Plate Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard near Nouakchott

Monkey Steals Offering Brass Plate Temple Courtyard

Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark III · in a temple courtyard near Nouakchott

Nowruz Table in Hoima Temple Courtyard Twilight in in a temple courtyard in Hoima

Nowruz Table in Hoima Temple Courtyard Twilight

Sony a7C II · in a temple courtyard in Hoima

Ecuadorian Water Tower House in Temple Precinct in in a lantern-lined temple precinct in Ecuador

Ecuadorian Water Tower House in Temple Precinct

Olympus XA · in a lantern-lined temple precinct in Ecuador

Balinese Water Blessing Ceremony Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Yogyakarta

Balinese Water Blessing Ceremony Courtyard

Fujifilm X-Pro1 · in a temple courtyard in Yogyakarta

Totem Pole in Jammu Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard near Jammu

Totem Pole in Jammu Temple Courtyard

Leica III · in a temple courtyard near Jammu

Night Cinema in Jalapa Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Jalapa

Night Cinema in Jalapa Temple Courtyard

Fujifilm X-Pro2 · in a temple courtyard in Jalapa

Angkor Temple Roots Engulf Stone Corridor Haikou in beside a prayer wheel corridor in Haikou

Angkor Temple Roots Engulf Stone Corridor Haikou

Sony Alpha 900 · beside a prayer wheel corridor in Haikou

Night Wrestling in Santos Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Santos

Night Wrestling in Santos Temple Courtyard

iPhone 16 Pro Max · in a temple courtyard in Santos

ANZAC Dawn Ceremony at Delhi Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Delhi

ANZAC Dawn Ceremony at Delhi Temple Courtyard

Canon EOS-1D X · in a temple courtyard in Delhi

Twilight Temple Courtyard Art Installation in in a temple courtyard in Nis

Twilight Temple Courtyard Art Installation

Google Pixel 9 Pro · in a temple courtyard in Nis

Temple Courtyard Monkey Steals Offering at Dawn in in a temple courtyard in Navi Mumbai

Temple Courtyard Monkey Steals Offering at Dawn

Canon EOS R6 Mark III · in a temple courtyard in Navi Mumbai

Aboriginal Artist Painting Ochre Bark in Sydney Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Sydney

Aboriginal Artist Painting Ochre Bark in Sydney Temple Courtyard

iPhone 16 Pro Max · in a temple courtyard in Sydney

Honeyed Evening Rangoli at Kolkata Temple Courtyard in in a temple courtyard in Kolkata

Honeyed Evening Rangoli at Kolkata Temple Courtyard

iPhone 14 Pro · in a temple courtyard in Kolkata